Browse Secondhand Books

Click on the title in the summary listing below to go to the full stock record

Showing 1-20 of 27 stock items
Astley, Hubert D.

Octavo, 254 pp. 254, photographs, text illustrations. Publisher's handsome contrasting quarter cloth and embossed lighter cloth with gilt crane, bevilled boards, top edge gilt and other edges uncut, bookplate, a very good copy.


Stock ID: 5161 Add to Cart
 
Bechstein, J. M.

Octavo, 311 pp. six handcoloured plates. Publisher's pictorial cloth, some wear and hinges lightly cracked, a sound copy.


Stock ID: 5301 Add to Cart
Bonhote, J. Lewis.

Octavo, 142 chromolithographic frontispiece. Publisher's cloth, minor wear otherwise a very good copy.


Stock ID: 5424 Add to Cart
Boosey, Edward J.

Octavo, 342 pp. photographs, tape marks on endpapers, very good copy in slightly chipped, price clipped dustwrapper.


Stock ID: 5430 Add to Cart
 
Brooksbank, Alec.

Octavo, 262 pp. photographs, very good copy in chipped dustwrapper.


Stock ID: 5500 Add to Cart
Buchan, James.

Octavo, dustwrapper, 166 pp. colour plates.


Stock ID: 2989 Add to Cart
Butler, Arthur G.

Small quarto, two volumes, 512 pp. coloured frontispieces, text illustrations. Publisher's green cloth, owner's inscription dated 1911, a fine set.


Stock ID: 5555 Add to Cart
Greene, W. T.

Octavo, 124 pp. text illustrations. Publisher's red gilt cloth, apart from some sunning a bright crisp copy.


Stock ID: 6378 Add to Cart
 
Harman, Ian.

Octavo, dustwrapper, 177 pp. (ISBN: 0207134227) (EAN: 9780207134227)


Stock ID: 17596 Add to Cart
 
Martin, Richard Mark.

Octavo, 256 pp. colour illustrations, paperback.


Stock ID: 14611 Add to Cart
 
Martin, Richard Mark.

Octavo, dustwrapper, 228 pp. text illustrations.


Stock ID: 1923 Add to Cart
 
Nilsson, Greta.

Quarto, paperback, 121 pp. photographs.


Stock ID: 27784 Add to Cart
Page, Wesley T.

Octavo, 56 pp. interleaved, photographs. Publisher's red cloth, some slight wear, inscription on front blank endpaper, a very ggod copy.


Stock ID: 7574 Add to Cart
 
Risdon, D. H.

Octavo, 140 pp. colour plates, signature, dustwrapper.


Stock ID: 18784 Add to Cart
 
Risdon, D. H.

Octavo, 140 pp. colour plates, dustwrapper. "To Arthur [Prestwich] with my very best wishes. Donald Risdon".


Stock ID: 30745 Add to Cart
 
Risdon, D. H. S.

Octavo, dustwrapper, 178 pp. text illustrations.


Stock ID: 7807 Add to Cart
 
Rogers, Cyril H.

Small quarto, laminated boards, text illustrations, colour photographs.


Stock ID: 3620 Add to Cart
$2,000.00 AU

Die Gefiederte Welt.

Russ, Karl, editor and others.

Quarto, 63 volumes (lacks years 1879, 1880. 1881 and 1929). Mixed bindings, almost half the set in the publisher's decorated cloth, scarce.


Stock ID: 33275 Add to Cart
 
Rutgers, A.

Octavo, 230 pp. colour photographs, monochrome text-illustrations. Fine copy in dustwrapper.


Stock ID: 1962 Add to Cart
Showing 1-20 of 27 stock items